Train No. D4

china flight


Train Number D4
Duration 5Hour 0Min
First Station Shenyang North
Last Station Beijing
Departure Time 08:00
Arrival Time 13:00
Train Type DongChe Express
Whole Distance 703 KM


Itinerary Details (list all stations passed by):

No. Train Stations Day Arrive
Time
Depart
Time
Distance Second/First/Super Class Seat
(Price in CNY/RMB)
1 Shenyang North Day1 08:00 08:00 0km 0/0/0
2 Taian Day1 08:40 08:41 99km 29/35/--
3 Jinzhou South Day1 09:23 09:24 223km 66/79/--
4 Shanhaiguan Day1 10:22 10:23 388km 114/137/--
5 Qinhuangdao Day1 10:37 10:38 404km 119/142/--
6 Tangshan North Day1 11:49 11:50 552km 162/195/--
7 Beijing Day1 13:00 13:00 703km 207/248/--
Please Note:
Hard Seat (Yingzuo): The cheapest way to travel, but often crowded with 110 seats per car.
Soft Seat (Ruanzuo): Suitable for short distance travel like 2~6 hours on the way, less crowded than Hard seat.
Hard Sleeper (Yingwo): Sleeping car, suitable for both day and overnight travel. 6 beds per compartment and 66 beds per car. The compartments are open to the passageway.
Soft Sleeper (Ruanwo): 4 beds per compartment, each compartment being separate and with a door for it.

China Train Search
Search Trains from City to City (major cities)
From:  To:  
If you can't find your station from the drop-down list, use following "Advance Search (All China Cities)"
 
China Travel App Flight, Hotel, Train, Tour