Train No. D4

china flight

Train Number D4
First Station Shenyang North
Last Station Beijing
Departure Time 07:49
Arrival Time 13:00
Train Type DongChe Express
Whole Distance 0 KM

Itinerary Details (list all stations passed by):

No. Train Stations Day Arrive
Distance Second/First/Super Class Seat
(Price in CNY/RMB)
1 Shenyang North 第0天 07:49 07:49 0km 0/0/0
2 Panjin North 第0天 08:44 08:45 0km 45.5/53.5/--
3 Jinzhou South 第0天 09:09 09:18 0km 65.5/78.5/--
4 Shanhaiguan 第0天 10:18 10:19 0km 113.5/136.5/--
5 Beidaihe 第0天 10:49 10:52 0km 124.5/149.5/--
6 Tangshan North 第0天 11:48 11:49 0km 161/194/--
7 Beijing 第0天 13:00 13:00 0km 206/247/--
Please Note:
Hard Seat (Yingzuo): The cheapest way to travel, but often crowded with 110 seats per car.
Soft Seat (Ruanzuo): Suitable for short distance travel like 2~6 hours on the way, less crowded than Hard seat.
Hard Sleeper (Yingwo): Sleeping car, suitable for both day and overnight travel. 6 beds per compartment and 66 beds per car. The compartments are open to the passageway.
Soft Sleeper (Ruanwo): 4 beds per compartment, each compartment being separate and with a door for it.

China Train Search
Search Trains from City to City (major cities)
From:  To:  
If you can't find your station from the drop-down list, use following "Advance Search (All China Cities)"
China Travel App Flight, Hotel, Train, Tour