Train No. K1124/K1121

china flight


Train Number K1124/K1121
Duration 38Hour 27Min
First Station Harbin
Last Station Nanchang
Departure Time 17:35
Arrival Time 08:02
Train Type New Air-Condition Fast
Whole Distance 2708 KM


Itinerary Details (list all stations passed by):

No. Train Stations Day Arrive
Time
Depart
Time
Distance Hard/Soft Seat
(Price in CNY/RMB)
Hard Sleeper Upper/Middle/Lower
(Price in CNY/RMB)
Soft Sleeper Upper/Lower
(Price in CNY/RMB)
1 Harbin Day1 17:35 17:35 0km 0/0 0/0/0 0/0
2 Lanleng Day1 18:25 18:26 72km 13/-- 59/64/67 90/96
3 Changchun Day1 20:14 20:24 246km 41/-- 87/92/95 130/136
4 Gongzhuling Day1 21:02 21:04 308km 47/-- 93/98/101 141/147
5 Siping Day1 21:43 21:46 361km 54/-- 100/105/108 153/159
6 Tieling Day1 23:01 23:04 479km 70/-- 124/127/131 187/195
7 Shenyang North Day2 00:24 00:40 546km 76/-- 134/139/143 206/215
8 性Hushan Day2 02:47 02:49 685km 94/-- 164/169/175 252/264
9 Goubangzi Day2 03:17 03:19 715km 99/-- 172/177/183 264/276
10 Jinzhou Day2 04:01 04:10 779km 103/-- 179/185/191 275/286
11 Huludao Day2 04:43 04:45 829km 113/-- 195/201/209 302/316
12 Shanhaiguan Day2 06:14 06:26 963km 125/-- 216/224/231 337/352
13 Qinhuangdao Day2 06:40 06:43 979km 125/-- 216/224/231 337/352
14 Beidaihe Day2 07:00 07:13 1001km 130/-- 224/232/239 350/365
15 Luanxian Day2 07:58 08:01 1070km 140/-- 240/248/257 374/390
16 Tangshan Day2 08:52 08:59 1141km 143/-- 246/254/263 383/400
17 Lutai Day2 09:26 09:34 1183km --/-- --/--/-- --/--
18 Tianjin Day2 10:35 10:54 1264km 158/-- 270/281/290 424/442
19 Bazhou Day2 12:21 12:25 1351km 170/-- 290/300/309 452/472
20 Renqiu Day2 13:00 13:03 1406km 175/-- 298/308/319 466/486
21 Shenzhou Day2 14:34 14:49 1498km 179/-- 306/317/327 478/499
22 Hengshui Day2 15:19 15:32 1533km 182/-- 312/323/333 490/511
23 Zaoqiang Day2 15:56 16:00 1564km 191/-- 324/335/345 506/529
24 Qinghecheng Day2 16:44 16:49 1613km 194/-- 330/341/353 517/539
25 Linqing Day2 17:20 17:25 1639km 194/-- 330/341/353 517/539
26 Liaocheng Day2 18:00 18:03 1685km 200/-- 339/351/363 532/554
27 Liangshan Day2 18:49 19:03 1761km 203/-- 345/357/369 544/568
28 Heze Day2 19:50 19:52 1841km 215/-- 365/377/390 574/600
29 Shangqiu South Day2 21:01 21:03 1946km 219/-- 372/385/399 587/613
30 Bozhou Day2 21:45 21:48 2010km 226/-- 383/395/409 600/627
31 Fuyang Day2 23:00 23:20 2114km 238/-- 401/416/430 631/658
32 Huaibin Day3 00:15 00:18 2175km 242/-- 410/423/438 642/671
33 Huangchuan Day3 01:03 01:05 2230km 245/-- 416/431/446 656/686
34 Macheng Day3 02:34 02:38 2350km 257/-- 437/452/467 690/720
35 Huangzhou Day3 03:27 03:29 2417km 266/-- 449/465/480 707/738
36 Xishui Day3 03:56 03:58 2446km 266/-- 449/465/480 707/738
37 Qichun Day3 04:22 04:24 2476km 266/-- 449/465/480 707/738
38 Jiujiang Day3 05:36 05:49 2573km 276/-- 466/483/499 737/770
39 Nanchang Day3 08:02 08:02 2708km 288/-- 486/502/519 764/799
Please Note:
Hard Seat (Yingzuo): The cheapest way to travel, but often crowded with 110 seats per car.
Soft Seat (Ruanzuo): Suitable for short distance travel like 2~6 hours on the way, less crowded than Hard seat.
Hard Sleeper (Yingwo): Sleeping car, suitable for both day and overnight travel. 6 beds per compartment and 66 beds per car. The compartments are open to the passageway.
Soft Sleeper (Ruanwo): 4 beds per compartment, each compartment being separate and with a door for it.

China Train Search
Search Trains from City to City (major cities)
From:  To:  
If you can't find your station from the drop-down list, use following "Advance Search (All China Cities)"