Nanning-Hanoi Train Ticket

International trains travelling between China and Vietnam. Depart from Nanning(China) and Hanoi (Vietnam).

Nanning → Hanoi

Train No.: Nanning (T8701) → Hanoi (MR2)
Departure: 18:05 Nanning Railway Station
Arrival: 05:30 next day in Hanoi
Duration: 11 hours and 25 minutes (T8701/ MR2)
Ticket Type: Soft Sleeper
Ticket Price+Service Fee: CNY420 per ticket(adult),CNY360 per ticket(child:4~11 years old)

Nanning to Hanoi Train Schedule: T8701

Stations Arrival (local time) Departure (local time)
Nanning --- 18:05
Fusui 19:01 19:04
Chongzuo 20:11 20:17
Ningming 21:19 21:22
Pingxiang 22:10 23:41
Dong Dang 00:22 02:55+1
Bac Giang 05:33 05:36
Hanoi (Gia Lam) 06:30 ---

 

Hanoi → Nanning

Train No.: Hanoi (MR1) → Nanning (T8702)
Departure: 21:20 Hanoi Gia Lam Railway Station
Arrival:  10:07 next day in Nanning
Duration:  12 hours and 47 minutes (T8702 / MR1)
Ticket Type: Soft Sleeper
Ticket Price+Service Fee: CNY420 per ticket(adult),CNY360 per ticket(child:4~11 years old)

Hanoi to Nanning Train Schedule: T8702

Stations Arrival (local time) Departure (local time)
Hanoi (Gia Lam) --- 22:20
Bac Giang 23:11 23:14
Dong Dang 01:55 03:50
Pingxiang 04:31 06:15
Ningming 07:01 07:04
Chongzuo 08:04+ 08:10
Nanning 10:07 ---

 

Note:

1. Make sure you have valid Vietnam and China visa when passing through the China-Vietnam border.

2. Free delivery to your hotel in Nanning or Guilin after the ticket is issued. 

3. The above schedules are for reference only. The exact time will be confirmed when your ticket is issued.

Nanning-Hanoi Train

Soft Sleeper

Book Online

Adult
-
+
Child ( < 1.2 meter)
-
+

Select Type of Tour:

$61

420
) / person
BOOK

Question & Answer

? Ask a Question
Inquiry ?
Book Now